Scoreboard | INFORUM

Professional

Results/Schedule

National Basketball Association


Newsletter signup for email alerts

Wednesday, Jan. 13

Dallas 104, Charlotte 93

Milwaukee 110, Detroit 101

Utah at Washington, postponed

Orlando at Boston, postponed

Brooklyn 116, New York 109

Memphis 118, Minnesota 107

Los Angeles Lakers 128, Oklahoma City 99

Atlanta at Phoenix, postponed

New Orleans at Los Angeles Clippers, 9 p.m.

Portland at Sacramento, 9 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 14

Miami at Philadelphia, 6:30 p.m.

Charlotte at Toronto, 6:30 p.m.

Houston at San Antonio, 7:30 p.m.

Golden State at Denver, 9 p.m.

Indiana at Portland, 9 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 15

Memphis at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

Washington at Detroit, 6 p.m.

Orlando at Boston, 6:30 p.m.

New York at Cleveland, 6:30 p.m.

Dallas at Milwaukee, 6:30 p.m.

Chicago at Oklahoma City, 7 p.m.

Golden State at Phoenix, 8 p.m.

Atlanta at Utah, 8 p.m.

New Orleans at Los Angeles Lakers, 9 p.m.

Los Angeles Clippers at Sacramento Kings, 9 p.m.

College men

Results/Schedule

Wednesday, Jan 13

Big Ten Conference

Ohio State 81, Northwestern 71

Illinois at Nebraska, postponed

Great Plains Athletic Conference

Morningside 89, Briar Cliff 73

Northwestern 86, Dakota Wesleyan 73

Concordia (Neb.) 86, Mount Marty 76

Hastings 89, Doane 65

Thursday, Jan. 14

Big Ten Conference

Purdue at Indiana, 6 p.m.

Michigan State at Iowa, 8 p.m.

Great Plains Athletic Conference

Jamestown at Dordt, 8 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 15

Big Ten Conference

Wisconsin at Rutgers, 6 p.m.

Summit League

North Dakota State at North Dakota, 7:30 p.m.

Oral Roberts at Denver, 1 p.m.

Kansas City at Western Illinois, 7 p.m.

South Dakota State at Omaha, 7 p.m.

Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference

Bemidji State at Minnesota State Moorhead, 6 p.m.

Bismarck-Mary at Minnesota-Duluth, 6 p.m.

Sioux Falls at Winona State, 6 p.m.

Southwest Minnesota State at Upper Iowa, 6 p.m.

Minot State at St. Cloud State, 6 p.m.

Minnesota State-Mankato at Wayne State, 6:30 p.m.

Minnesota-Crookston at Northern State, 7 p.m.

Concordia-St. Paul at Augustana, 7 p.m.

North Star Athletic Association

Waldorf at Valley City State, 7:30 p.m.

Viterbo at Dickinson State, 7:30 p.m.

Bellevue at Presentation, 7:30 p.m.

Dakota State at Mayville State, 7:30 p.m.

College women

Results/Schedule

Wednesday, Jan. 13

Big Ten Conference

Ohio State 84, Iowa 82 (OT)

Great Plains Athletic Conference

Morningside 76, Briar Cliff 69

Northwestern 66, Dakota Wesleyan 46

Hastings 88, Doane 54

Concordia (Neb.) 94, Mount Marty 62

Midland 72, College of St. Mary 61

Thursday, Jan. 14

Big Ten Conference

Maryland at Minnesota, 5 p.m.

Indiana at Purdue, 3 p.m.

Northwestern at Rutgers

Michigan State at Illinois, 6 p.m.

Michigan at Wisconsin, 7 p.m.

Great Plains Athletic Conference

Jamestown at Dordt, 6 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 15

Summit League

North Dakota State at North Dakota, 5 p.m.

South Dakota State at Omaha, 3 p.m.

Oral Roberts at Denver, 4 p.m.

Kansas City at Western Illinois, 4:30 p.m.

Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference

Minnesota State Moorhead at Bemidji State, 6 p.m.

ALSO READ  Gunman shot dead by police at NYC church after concert | INFORUM

Northern State at Minnesota-Crookston, 5:30 p.m.

Upper Iowa at Southwest Minnesota State, 6 p.m.

Augustana at Concordia-St. Paul, 6 p.m.

St. Cloud State at Minot State, 6 p.m.

Wayne State at Minnesota State-Mankato, 6 p.m.

Minnesota-Duluth at Bismarck-Mary, 6 p.m.

Winona State at Sioux Falls, 6 p.m.

North Star Athletic Association

Bellevue at Presentation, 5:30 p.m.

Dakota State at Mayville State, 5:30 p.m.

Waldorf at Valley City State, 5:30 p.m.

Viterbo at Dickinson State, 6:30 p.m.

High school boys

Polls

North Dakota

Class A Top Five

1. West Fargo (17) 6-0 93
2. West Fargo Sheyenne (2) 8-1 71
3. Bismarck 6-1 58
4. Minot 7-1 41
5. Jamestown 6-2 22

Class B Top 10

1. Enderlin (8) 5-1 188
2. Four Winds-Minnewaukan (5) 5-1 180
3. Grafton (7) 6-0 174
4. Dickinson Trinity (1) 8-1 145
5. Langdon-Edmore-Munich (1) 5-0 127
6. Kindred 5-0 103
7. Dunseith 4-0 78
8. Rugby 6-1 47
9. Central Cass 7-0 44
10. Beulah 4-3 26

Others receiving votes: Powers Lake 5-0, Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 6-1, Linton-HMB 4-1, Ellendale 5-1, Drake-Anamoose 6-1, Flasher 5-1, Oakes 3-1, White Shield 3-2.

Results/Schedule

North Dakota

Tuesday, Jan. 12

Wahpeton 83, Fargo Shanley 78

Fargo Davies 87, Fargo North 59

West Fargo Sheyenne 90, Grand Forks Central 44

West Fargo 83, Grand Forks Red River 72

Bismarck St. Mary’s 99, Dickinson 97

Minot 86, Turtle Mountain 75

Jamestown 83, Mandan 71

Kindred 61, Lisbon 53

Hankinson 76, Tri-State 53

Enderlin 76,White Shield 53

LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 64, Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 41

Sargent County 65, Barnes County North 51

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 47, Maple Valley 35

Hillsboro-Central Valley 77, Larimore 20

Hatton-Northwood 54, Mayville-Portland-CG 43

Thompson 38, Northern Cass 36

Carrington 54, Griggs-Midkota 48

Oakes 85, Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 47

Grafton-St. Thomas 59, Drayton-Valley Edinburg 41

Warwick at New Rockford-Sheyenne

Midway-Minto 76, Cavalier 66

Thursday, Jan. 14

Moorhead at West Fargo, 7:15 p.m.

Bismarck Century at Bismarck Legacy, 7:45 p.m.

Carrington at Central Cass, 7:30 p.m.

LaMoure-Litchville-Marion at Enderlin

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page at Barnes County North

Warwick at Maple Valley

Sargent County at Wyndmere-Lidgerwood, 7:30 p.m.

North Border at Grafton-St. Thomas, 7:30 p.m.

Langdon-Edmore-Munich at Dakota Prairie, 7 p.m.

Hankinson at Tiospa Zina (S.D), 7:45 p.m.

Minnesota

Thursday, Jan. 14

Moorhead at West Fargo, 7:30 p.m.

Moorhead Park Christian at Bagley, 7:30 p.m.

Fergus Falls at St. Cloud Tech, 7:15 p.m.

Detroit Lakes at Perham, 7:30 p.m.

Ada-Borup at Climax-Fisher, 7:30 p.m.

Mahnomen-Waubun at Fertile-Beltrami, 7:30 p.m.

Bemidji at Alexandria, 7:15 p.m.

Thief River Falls at Roseau, 7:30 p.m.

Wheaton-Herman-Norcross at Morris Area-Chokio-Alberta, 6 p.m.

Lake Park-Audubon at Win-E-Mac, 7:30 p.m.

Fosston at Norman County East-UH, 7:30 p.m.

High school girls

Poll

North Dakota

Class A Top Five

1. Bismarck Century (19) 7-0 95
2. Devils Lake 5-0 74
3. Watford City 6-1 54
4. Fargo Davies 6-1 37
5. Grand Forks Red River 6-1 13

Others receiving votes: Bismarck Legacy 7-2

Class B Top 10

1. Central Cass (15) 7-0 204
2. Kindred (6) 6-1 190
3. Grafton 6-1 165
4. Linton-HMB 6-1 143
5. Thompson 7-0 132
6. Glenburn 8-0 68
7. Kenmare 8-0 61
8. Wilton-Wing 8-0 49
9. Langdon-Edmore-Munich 6-3 40
10. Carrington 6-2 28

ALSO READ  WeatherTalk: Christmas of 1996 was one to remember | INFORUM

Others receiving votes: Trenton 5-1, Oakes 5-0, Hettinger-Scranton 7-2, Kidder County 5-1, Hatton-Northwood 6-0, Northern Cass 5-2, Rugby 4-2, LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 5-1, Our Redeemer’s 8-1

Results/Schedule

North Dakota

Tuesday, Jan. 12

Fargo Shanley 70, Wahpeton 36

Fargo Davies 81, Fargo North 26

Grand Forks Red River 80, West Fargo 61

West Fargo Sheyenne 70, Grand Forks Central 43

Jamestown 72, Mandan 63

Bismarck Century 77, Bismarck Legacy 70

Dickinson 60, Bismarck St. Mary’s 44

Grafton-St. Thomas 83, Drayton-Valley Edinburg 23

Langdon-Edmore-Munich 63, St. John 30

Linton-HMB 68, South Border 19

Ellendale 46, Leola-Frederick (S.D.) 43

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 50, Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 21

Four Winds-Minnewaukan 56, Benson County 51

Harvey-Wells County 49, Nelson County 44

Thursday, Jan. 14

Moorhead at Fargo Shanley, 7:15 p.m.

Fargo South at West Fargo Sheyenne, 7:30 p.m.

Dickinson at Bismarck, 7:30 p.m.

Fargo Oak Grove at Kindred, 7:30 p.m.

Carrington at Central Cass, 6 p.m.

Northern Cass at Lisbon, 7:30 p.m.

Midway-Minto at Hillsboro-Central Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Thompson at Mayville-Portland-CG, 7:30 p.m.

Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier at Ellendale, 7:30 p.m.

Oakes at Sargent County, 7:30 p.m.

Griggs-Midkota at Hatton-Northwood, 7:30 p.m.

Harvey-Wells County at New Rockford-Sheyenne, 7:30 p.m.

South Border at Napoleon-GS, 7:30 p.m.

Drayton-Valley-Edinburg at Cavalier, 7:30 p.m.

Four Winds-Minnewaukan at Warwick, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 15

Grand Forks Central at Fargo North, 7:15 p.m.

Grand Forks Red River at Fargo Davies, 7:15 p.m.

West Fargo at Wahpeton, 7:15 p.m.

Valley City at West Fargo Sheyenne, 7:30 p.m.

Oakes at Fargo Oak Grove, 7:30 p.m.

Bismarck St. Mary’s at Turtle Mountain, 7:30 p.m.

Williston at Minot, 7:30 p.m.

Watford City at Mandan, 7:45 p.m.

Bismarck at Dickinson, 8:30 p.m.

Kindred at Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier, 7:30 p.m.

Waubay-Summit (S.D.) at Tri-State, 7:30 p.m.

Grafton-St. Thomas at Central Cass, 7:30 p.m.

Four Winds-Minnewaukan at Hillsboro-Central Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Northern Cass at Mayville-Portland-CG, 7:30 p.m.

Thompson at Drayton-Valley Edinburg, 7:30 p.m.

Ellendale at Griggs-Midkota, 7:30 p.m.

Dakota Prairie at New Rockford-Sheyenne, 7:30 p.m.

Larimore at Hatton-Northwood, 7:30 p.m.

Harvey-Wells County at Benson County, 7:30 p.m.

Minnesota

Thursday, Jan. 14

Moorhead at Fargo Shanley, 7:15 p.m.

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton at East Grand Forks, 7:30 p.m.

Hawley at Thief River Falls, 7:30 p.m.

Park Rapids at Frazee, 7:30 p.m.

Henning at New York Mills, 7:30 p.m.

Brandon-Evansville at Battle Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Ashby at Underwood, 7:15 p.m.

Clinton-Graceville at West Central Area, 7:30 p.m.

Wadena-Deer Creek at Pillager, 7:30 p.m.

Hancock at Wheaton-Herman-Norcross, 7:30 p.m.

Verndale at Bertha-Hewitt, 7:30 p.m.

Win-E-Mac at Fosston, 7:30 p.m.

Goodridge-Grygla at Climax-Fisher, 7:30 p.m.

Pelican Rapids at Badger-Greenbush-Middle River, 7:30 p.m.

Crosby-ironton at Detroit Lakes, 7:15 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 15

New York Mills at Henning, 7:30 p.m.

Aitkin at Park Rapids, 7:30 p.m.

Underwood at Rothsay, 7:15 p.m.

ALSO READ  LPGA's Amy Olson Competes In Local Pickleball Tournament - KVRR Local News

Brandon-Evansville at Parkers Prairie, 7:30 p.m.

Hancock at Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, 7:30 p.m.

Verndale at Bertha-Hewitt, 7:30 p.m.

Crookston at East Grand Forks, 7:30 p.m.

Upsala at Breckenridge, 7:30 p.m.

Fosston at Clearbrook-Gonvick, 7:30 p.m.

Northern Freeze at Badger-Greenbush-Middle River, 7:30 p.m.

West Central Area at Ortonville, 7:30 p.m.

Battle Lake at Fergus Falls Hillcrest, 7:15 p.m.

Junior

Standings/results

United States Hockey League

Western Conference
Fargo Force 13-4-2 28
Des Moines 10-8-2 24
Omaha 9-8-0 18
Tri-City 8-6-1 17
Sioux Falls 7-9-1 15
Sioux City 7-8-0 14
Waterloo 6-9-0 12
Lincoln 5-7-1 11

Eastern Conference

Chicago 13-3-2 28
Green Bay 11-3-2 24
Muskegon 10-6-1 21
Team USA 6-6-2 14
Dubuque 5-13-0 10
Youngstown 4-10-0 8

Thursday, Jan. 14

Youngstown at Muskegon, 6:10 p.m.

Sioux City at Sioux Falls, 7:05 p.m.

Tri-City at Fargo, 7:05 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 15

Tri-City at Fargo, 7:05 p.m.

Youngstown at Team USA, 6:05 p.m.

Green Bay at Muskegon, 6:10 p.m.

Des Moines at Chicago, 7:05 p.m.

Waterloo at Dubuque, 7:05 p.m.

Lincoln at Omaha, 7:05 p.m.

Sioux City at Sioux Falls, 7:05 p.m.

College men

Results/schedule

Friday, Jan. 15

National Collegiate Hockey Conference

St. Cloud State at Western Michigan, 7:05 p.m.

Big Ten Conference

Michigan State at Penn State, 5 p.m.

Ohio State at Michigan, 6 p.m.

Notre Dame at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

Arizona State at Wisconsin, 7 p.m.

Western Collegiate Hockey Association

Alabama-Huntsville at Bemidji State, 6:07 p.m.

Northern Michigan at Bowling Green, 6:07 p.m.

Minnesota State Mankato at Lake Superior State, 6:07 p.m.

High school boys

Results/schedule

North Dakota

Tuesday, Jan. 12

Grand Forks Central 6, West Fargo 2

Fargo South-Shanley 2, Fargo Davies 0

West Fargo Sheyenne 5, Grafton-Park River 1

Bismarck 9, Hazen-Beulah 1

Minot 2, Williston 2 (SO)

Jamestown 2, Mandan 0

Bismarck Century 2, Dickinson 1

Thursday, Jan. 14

Bismarck Century at Hazen-Beulah, 7:30 p.m.

Dickinson at Mandan, 7:30 p.m

Friday, Jan. 15

Grand Forks Central at Fargo Davies, 7:30 p.m.

Devils Lake at Fargo North, 7:30 p.m.

East Grand Forks at Grand Forks Red River, 7:30 p.m.

Grafton-Park River at West Fargo, 7:30 p.m.

Minot at Jamestown, 7:30 p.m.

Minnesota

Thursday, Jan. 14

Bemidji at Roseau, 6 p.m.

Kittson Central at Detroit Lakes, 7 p.m.

Wadena-Deer Creek at Prairie Centre, 7 p.m.

Alexandria at Fergus Falls, 7:15 p.m.

Breckenridge-Wahpeton at Little Falls, 7:15 p.m.

Thief River Falls at Warroad

Friday, Jan. 15

East Grand Forks at Grand Forks Red River, 7:30 p.m.

High school girls

Results/schedule

North Dakota

Tuesday, Jan. 12

Fargo North-South 6, Grand Forks 3

West Fargo United 5, Jamestown 1

Mandan 5, Dickinson 0

Bismarck 3, Minot 1

Thursday, Jan. 14

West Fargo United at Devils Lake, 7 p.m.

Minot at Williston, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 15

Mandan at Bismarck, 7 p.m.

Minnesota

Thursday, Jan. 14

Fergus Falls at Alexandria, 7:15 p.m.

Thief River Falls at Crookston, 7:30 p.m.

Rocori-River Lakes at Bemidji, 7:15 p.m.

St. Cloud at Brainerd-Little Falls, 7:15 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 15

Brainerd-Little Falls at Roseau, 6 p.m.

Source link

    About Lokesh Jaral 52866 Articles
    Being an enthusiast who likes to spend time binge-watching TV shows and movies and following the hype in the media and entertainment world. Exploring the field of technology and entertainment, I am here to share the varied experiences on this blog.

    Be the first to comment

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published.


    *