Funko NFT | The DC Franchise NFTs

Funko NFT

The latest and trending NFT collection Funko NFT  made its first drop on 5 May 2022. This NFT collection is in partnership with Warner Bros company and the famous DC franchise for making the NFTs of Batman, The Flash, Superman, and much more. in this post, we will shed light on this new NFT collection.

We are all fans of Warner Bros movies and everyone like the characters of these movies from the DC franchise. Now you can purchase the NFT of your favorite hero from this drop. There are different drops in each of the collections. The Funko has released almost 20 drops among them most are sold out. The latest upcoming drop will be JAY AND SILENT BOB X FUNKO. It will be launched on 26 July 2022. There are two NFT packs available for purchase. The standard and the premium.

We will be covering more on Funko NFT. This NFT is just a single NFT, this is a collection of different NFT collections that Funko releases one after the other. We will be discussing about the NFT packs of this collection. Their features and their price. Finally, we will discuss how to purchase these NFTs. So, without wasting time, let’s start.

What Are Funko NFT?

Funko is the website and face of the Funko NFT. this includes almost 20 NFT collections that have been released from time to time. Here are the drops included in the Funko NFT.

  1. Funko Promo 1
  2. TMNT X Funko
  3. Funko Promo 2
  4. Big Boy X Funko
  5. Iron Maiden X Funko
  6. Fantastik Plastik 2
  7. Fantastik Plastik 1
  8. Freddy Funko Halloween
  9. Star Trek X Funko
  10. Bob Ross X Funko
  11. Retro Comics X Funko
  12. Nickelodeon Cartoons X Funko
  13. Transformers X Funko
  14. Scooby-Doo X Funko
  15. DC X Funko
  16. Kellogg’s X Funko
  17. My Little Pony X Funko
  18. Hanna Barbera X Funko
  19. Jay And Silent Bob X Funko

Related: How To Add NFT In Snapchat As Lenses | AR NFT Lenses

Popular Funko NFT Packs

Here are some of the popular NFT packs from the Funko NFT collection.

  1. DC NFT Packs

It has two packs standard and a premium pack. This is the biggest drop to date. Packs will be available at the launch on the official website.

PackAmount ReleasedNo. of NFTsLaunch PriceLaunch Date
Standard pack25,2505$9.9905/05/22
Premium pack25,25015$29.9905/05/22
  1. DC NFT Collection & Rarities

There are some rare legendary and grail NFTs in this Funko NFT pack. It included 25 more legendary and 694 more royalty NFTs.

NFT Rarity TypeNo. of templates$odds of unpackingTotal circulationPer unique template
Common5449.2%249,5734,621
Uncommon3927.80%140,4003600
Rare2114.55%735003500
Epic126.40%323282694
Legendary41.62%82002050
Grail10.20%999999
1or 160.006%61
Series coin110%10,10010,100

How To Buy Funko NFT?

As you know the Funko NFT includes NFTs of our favorite heroes, so the question arises about how to buy these NFTs. here is a quick guide on how to buy Funko NFTs.

1. Digital Pop wallet

Funko NFTs have their own wallet Digital Pop Wallet that enables you to purchase the Funko NFTs.  So, before you can proceed with purchasing these NFTs, you need to make sure you have created an account in this wallet.

2. Create WAX or DROPP Account

You have to visit the official website of the wallets and create an account. It is really simple and easy, just fill in your details and you are ready to go.

3. Wait for the drop

The worst thing about this NFT collection is that it is not available at all times. You have to enter the virtual line and wait for the drop.

4. Purchase the NFT

The drop is launched, and you can purchase the Funko NFT from the official website.

5. Discord channel

You can also join the Discord channel to remain updated with the latest drops.

Related: The Weekend NFT | Acephalous Collection!

Wrapping Up

Here we conclude our post on Funko NFT. This is one of the famous NFT collections featuring the superstars of DC movies. It will be everyone’s dream to be a part of this collection. We have also provided a guide on how to buy these NFTs.

Keep exploring our website to remain updated.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q1. Are Funko Pops NFT?

We are all fans of Warner Bros movies and everyone like the characters of these movies from the DC franchise. Now you can purchase the NFT of your favorite hero from this drop. There are different drops in each of the collections. The Funko has released almost 20 drops among them most are sold out. The latest upcoming drop will be JAY AND SILENT BOB X FUNKO. It will be launched on 26 July 2022.

Q2. Are Funko NFTs Worth Anything?

This is one of the famous NFT collections featuring the superstars of DC movies. It will be everyone’s dream to be a part of this collection. We have also provided a guide on how to buy these NFTs above.

Q3. How Much Are The Funko NFT?

It has two packs standard and a premium pack. This is the biggest drop to date. Packs will be available at the launch on the official website.

PackAmount ReleasedNo. of NFTsLaunch PriceLaunch Date
Standard pack25,2505$9.9905/05/22
Premium pack25,25015$29.9905/05/22

Q4. What Are Funko NFT Coins?

Funko Digital Pop! ™ NFT, in the form of digital collectibles featuring Funko’s unique stylized figures. Funko Digital Pop! ™ will be offered in packs starting at $9.99 USD.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top